Viavi (JDSU) - OMK-36

Viavi (JDSU) - OMK-36

The JDSU OMK-36 is the all purpose quad-wavelength (850, 1300, 1310, 1550 nm) optical test kit with a dualport multimode/singlemode light source and a power meter with a UPP interface for all singlemode and multimode power and loss measurements.

Configuration

This kit contains:

2127/04OMK-36P Enterprise Plus - Quad SM/MM Test Kit
21168465SMART POCKET OPTIONS AND ACCESSORIES
2150/00.59UNIVERSAL OPTICAL ADAPTER LC-TYPE
2150/00.58Universal Optical Adapter: SC-PC APC-Type
2302/98.11OPERATING MANUAL OLP-3X ENGLISH / GERMAN
2303/98.11OPERATING MANUAL OLS-34/-35/-36 ENGLISH / GERMAN

Specifications

Light sourceOLS-36
Fiber typeMM (50/125 μm)/SM
Output power-20 dBm/-7 dBm
Wavelength uncertainty±  20 nm
ConnectorsFixed SC/PC or interchangeable adapters
Power meterOLP-35
Power range-65 to +10 dBm
Max. input power+16 dBm
Wavelengths850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Loss dynamic range40/58 dB

Key features

 

  • Essential optical test kits for Enterprise and Service Provider applications
  • Certify standard, high dynamic and high power applications
  • Auto-wavelength and TWINTest features for test time efficiency and error-free testing
  • Permanent reference level storage

Item code: 699997

Stel hier een (technische) vraag over dit product. Uw vraag komt direct bij een engineer terecht.

Naam*
Bedrijfsnaam
E-mailadres*
Telefoonnummer
Opmerkingen*

* Required

Documentation

PDFTaal
 Viavi (JDSU) - OMK-36 - 1

Huur dit product

Startdatum:
Einddatum:
Aantal:
 

Koop dit produkt

Aantal:

Laatst bekeken producten

Viavi (JDSU) OMK-36

Quad-wavelength (850, 1300, 1310, 1550 nm) optical test kit

Hulp nodig?

Laat ons u helpen, om het product met uw wensen en specificaties te vinden.Vertel ons wat u nodig heeft. »