Fluke - CFP-100-S INTL

Fluke - CFP-100-S INTL

CertiFiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set
A complete singlemode fiber certification kit for cabling contractors testing singlemode links.

Versiv™ test set accelerates every step of the fiber certification process with a six second two fiber / two wavelength test. Taptive™ user interface provides simple, animated guidance to eliminate setup errors.

  • Future-ready VersivTM design
  • TaptiveTM user interface provides simple, animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and “negative loss” errors.
  • Fastest time to certify – two fibers at two wavelengths in six seconds.
  • Full Encircled Flux compliance, required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC
  • Merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber® Pro
  • ProjXTM management system tracks jobs, making sure all tests are completed correctly
  • Convenient quad module supports both multimode and singlemode loss testing
  • Extended singlemode distance range to 130k
  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWareTM management software
  • Built in Visual Fault Locator

Item code: 160163

Stel hier een (technische) vraag over dit product. Uw vraag komt direct bij een engineer terecht.

Naam*
Bedrijfsnaam
E-mailadres*
Telefoonnummer
Opmerkingen*

* Required

Huur dit product

Startdatum:
Einddatum:
Aantal:
 

Koop dit produkt

Aantal:

Laatst bekeken producten

Fluke CFP-100-S INTL

CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS

Hulp nodig?

Laat ons u helpen, om het product met uw wensen en specificaties te vinden.Vertel ons wat u nodig heeft. »